Mark Farley

Executive Director

Mark Farley

Executive Director

P: 931-476-4169

Meet our staff.

Upper Cumberland Development District staff members are dedicated to serving the people of the Upper Cumberland region. Connect with us and let us know how we can help.

Administrative Services

Sherry Thurman

Administrative Services Director

Sherry Thurman

Administrative Services Director 

P: 931-476-4113

Amye Anderson

Communications Coordinator

Amye Anderson

Communications Coordinator

P: 931-476-4116

Chad Blair

Maintenance Technician

Chad Blair

Maintenance Technician

P: 931-476-4125

Kailee Dick

Special Projects

Kailee Dick

Special Projects

P: 931-476-4065

Lewis Betterton

IT Director

Lewis Betterton

IT Director

P: 931-476-4114

Mary Harris

Administrative Services-UCHRA Main Office Receptionist

Mary Harris

Administrative Services-UCHRA Main Office Receptionist

P: 931-528-1127

Mason Garrison

IT Specialist

Mason Garrison

IT Specialist

P: 931-432-4111

Nestor Chavez

HR Benefits Coordinator

Nestor Chavez

HR Benefits Coordinator

P: 931-476-4132

Rebecca Smith

Organizational Development & Advocacy

Rebecca Smith

Organizational Development & Advocacy

P: 931-476-4184

Rhonda Fielder

Receptionist, UCDD Main Office

Rhonda Fielder

Receptionist-UCDD Main Office 

P: 931-432-4111

Sherry Bilbrey

Office Manager

Sherry Bilbrey

Office Manager (UCHRA Central Office)

P: 931-528-1127

Tammy Kulpa

Human Resources Coordinator

Tammy Kulpa

Human Resources Coordinator

P: 931-476-4111

Tena Howard

Administrative Services Support

Tena Howard

Administrative Services Support

P: 931-528-1127

Finance

Ginger Stout

Finance Director

Ginger Stout

Finance Director

P: 931-476-4100

Ann Pangle

Finance File Clerk

Ann Pangle

Finance File Clerk

P: 931-476-4190

Hannah Glover

Finance Specialist

Hannah Glover

Finance Specialist

P: 931-432-4111

Jennifer Birdwell

Accounts Payable Specialist

Jennifer Birdwell

Accounts Payable Specialist

P: 931-476-4164

Kathy Weaver

Part-Time Finance Specialist

Kathy Weaver

Part-Time Finance Specialist

P: 931-476-4185

Linda Kennedy

Accounts Receivable Clerk

Linda Kennedy

Accounts Receivable Clerk

P: 931-476-4189

Marcia Hodges

Part-Time Financial Assistant

Marcia Hodges

Part-Time Financial Assistant

P: 931-432-4111

Melissa Sliger

Payroll Specialist

Melissa Sliger

Payroll Specialist

P: 931-476-4121

Rachel Medley

Accounts Payable Clerk

Rachel Medley

Accounts Payable Clerk

P: 931-476-4186

Robin Mayberry

Financial Assistant

Robin Mayberry

Financial Assistant 

P: 931-476-4101

Stacy Cummings

Part-Time Financial Specialist

Stacy Cummings

Part-Time Financial Specialist

P: 931-432-4111

Susie Allen

Financial Specialist

Susie Allen

Financial Specialist

P: 931-476-4140

Area Agency on Aging & Disability

Holly Williams

Area Agency on Aging and Disability Director

Holly Williams

Area Agency on Aging and Disability Director

P: 931-476-4136

Kelly Clarkson

AAAD Assistant Director

Kelly Clarkson

AAAD Assistant Director

P: 931-476-4139

Alana Huddleston

Options Counselor

Alana Huddleston

Options Counselor

P: 931-476-4156

Alli Hammock

CREST Advocate/PG Support Assistant

Alli Hammock

CREST Advocate

P: 931-476-4187

Amanda Smith

Benefits Coordinator

Amanda Smith

Benefits Coordinator

P: 931-476-4148

Ariel Lewis

Fiscal and Data Assistant

Ariel Lewis

Fiscal and Data Assistant

P: 931-476-4129

Betty Scruggs

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

Betty Scruggs

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

P: 931-476-4167

Billie Grogan

PG Financial/Administrative Assistant

Billie Grogan

PG Financial/Administrative Assistant

P: 931-476-4121

Brenda Phillips

Home and Community Based Services Programs Manager

Brenda Phillips

Home and Community Based Services Programs Manager

P: 931-476-4135

Connie Vassilev

Choices/Eligibility & Services Support

Connie Vassilev

CHOICES I&A Specialist

P: 931-476-4162

Cynthia Spivey

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

Cynthia Spivey

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

P: 931-476-4163

Debbie Martin

AAAD Administrative Assistant

Debbie Martin

AAAD Administrative Assistant

P: 931-476-4181

Emily Sells

Senior Center Services Coordinator

Senior Center Services Coordinator

Senior Center Services Coordinator

P: 931-432-4138

Erin Perdue

SHIP/SMP Volunteer Coordinator

SHIP/SMP Volunteer Coordinator

SHIP/SMP Volunteer Coordinator

P: 931-432-4147

Gertha Walker

Options Counselor

Gertha Walker

Options Counselor

P: 931-476-4155

Holly Oakley

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

Holly Oakley

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

P: 931-476-4165

Jeff Hodges

Home and Community Based Services Programs Manager

Jeff Hodges

Home and Community Based Services Programs Manager

P: 931-476-4158

Jessica Roberson

I&A Specialist

Jessica Roberson

I&A Specialist

P: 931-476-4157

Jim McCaleb

Options Counselor

Jim McCaleb

Options Counselor

P: 931-476-4154

Judy Roberson

Outreach and Quality Assurance Coordinator

Judy Roberson

Outreach and Quality Assurance Coordinator

P: 931-476-4168

Kaitlin Carrick

HCBS Support Staff

Kaitlin Carrick

HCBS Support Staff

P: 931-476-4119

Kellie Nash

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

Kellie Nash

CHOICES HCBS Qualified Assessor

P: 931-476-4166

Linda Maggart

Options Counselor

Linda Maggart

Options Counselor

P: 931-476-4153

Loni Hitchcock

SMP Statewide Manager

Loni Hitchcock

SMP Statewide Manager

P: 931-476-4144

Meghian Moore

MIS/Benefits Manager

Meghian Moore

MIS/Benefits Manager

P: 931-476-4142

Melinda Bilbrey

Public Guardianship Outreach & Volunteer Coordinator

Melinda Bilbrey

Public Guardianship Outreach & Volunteer Coordinator

P: 931-476-4566

Miranda Malin

Options Counselor

Miranda Malin

Options Counselor

P: 931-476-4137

Nathan York

Finance Specialist

Nathan York

Finance Specialist

P: 931-476-4151

Olivia Tillman

Information and Assistance Specialist

Olivia Tillman

Information and Assistance Specialist

P: 931-476-4145

Patty Ray

Community Living Support Ombudsman Community Living Support Ombudsman

Patty Ray

Community Living Support Ombudsman

P: 931-476-4112

Phil Fox

Contracts Manager

Phil Fox

Contracts Manager

P: 931-476-4166

Sara Martin

SHIP Coordinator

Sara Martin

SHIP Coordinator

P: 931-476-4133

Sonny Sexton

CHOICES Support Assistant

Sonny Sexton

CHOICES Support Assistant

P: 931-476-4141

Terri Whited

Public Conservator

Terri Whited

Public Conservator

P: 931-476-4160

Trent Carter

CREVAA Advocate

Trent Carter

CREVAA Advocate

P: 931-476-4107

Economic Development

Megan Choate

Director of Lending & Economic Development

Megan Choate

Director of Lending & Economic Development

P: 931-476-4115

Aaron Lay

Economic Development Planner

Aaron Lay

Economic Development Planner

P: 931-476-4173

Charles Cobb

Economic Development Planner

Charles Cobb

Economic Development Planner

P: 931-520-9563

Jesse Villard

Loan Officer

Jesse Villard

Loan Officer

P: 931-520-9575

Mikel Miller

Recovery2Work

Mikel Miller

Recovery2Work

P: 931-528-1127

Rosa Smith

Economic Development Planner

Rosa Smith

Economic Development Planner

P: 931-520-9568

Small Business Development Center at UCDD

Tyler Asher

Director of Small Business Development Center

Tyler Asher

Director, Small Business Development Center

P: 931-520-6081

Jodi Pitts

Small Business Specialist

Jodi Pitts

Small Business Specialist

P: 931-520-6080

Planning & Community Development

Tommy Lee

Deputy Director

Tommy Lee

Deputy Director

O: 931-476-4105

C: 931-979-2170

Marcie Ackerman

Assistant Director, Planning and Community Development

Marcie Ackerman

Assistant Director, Planning and Community Development

P: 931-476-4175

Hannah Carroll

Tourism Recovery Coordinator

Hannah Carroll

Tourism Recovery Coordinator

P: 931- 432-4111

Henry Bowman

Research Analyst

Henry Bowman

Research Analyst

P: 931-476-4130

Josh Yoder

Community Development Planner

Josh Yoder

Community Development Planner

P: 931-432-4111

Mark Dudney

Dale Hollow RPO Coordinator/Historic Preservation Planner

Mark Dudney

Dale Hollow RPO Coordinator/Historic Preservation Planner

P: 931-476-4152

Megan Rabius

Community Development Planner

Megan Rabius

Community Development Planner

P: 931-476-4106

Ty Walker

Planning and Community Development

Ty Walker

Planning and Community Development

P: 931- 476-4183

Housing & Family Services

Myra Walker

Director of Housing & Family Services

Myra Walker

Director of Housing & Family Services

P: 931-476-4120

Vickie Durham

Relative Caregiver Program Director

Vickie Durham

Relative Caregiver Program Director

P: 931-476-4123

Alicia Eldridge

Project Manager

Alicia Eldridge

Project Manager

P: 931-476-4110

Amy Reels

Project Manager

Amy Reels

Project Manager

P: 931-476-4126

Andy Meadows

Project Manager

Andy Meadows

Project Manager

P: 931-476-4124

Angie Lankford

Service Coordinator

Angie Lankford

Service Coordinator

P: 931-476-4104

Ladelle Randolph

Project Manager

Ladelle Randolph

Project Manager

P: 931-476-4122

Marcia Riddle

RCP Family Advocate

Marcia Riddle

RCP Family Advocate

P: 931-476-4131

Melissa Allison

Data Intake/Activities Facilitator

Melissa Allison

Data Intake/Activities Facilitator 

P: 931-476-4127

Renee Hawkins

Service Coordinator

Renee Hawkins

Service Coordinator

P: 931-476-4125

Vicki Beck

Relative Caregiver Senior Advocate/RCP Case Management

Vicki Beck

Relative Caregiver Senior Advocate/RCP Case Management 

P: 931-476-4128